Class Contacts

We have been fortunate enough to find people in almost all of our graduating classes who are willing to act as correspondents for their class. These correspondents have essentially two responsibilities:
First, they should maintain an accurate and current list of addresses for all class members.
Second, they will make the Association aware of any future class or individual activities which they wish to have included in future Association newsletters.

We are maintaining a database that we can supply your class contact person when the time comes for them to plan a reunion.  Please take the time to make sure we have your correct address, by visiting the address verification page.

Click on a link below to e-mail a correspondent.  

If you would like to be a class correspondent, use the “Contact Form” link on the left to email us.

 

1932: Not available
1935: Not Available
1936: Not available
1937: Not available
1938: Millie Riesen 607-563-1865
1939: Not available
1939: Not available
1940: Not available
1941: Not available
1942: Not available
1942: Not available
1943: Jean (Thorpe) Guarino 530-873-5281
1944: Not available
1944:  Fred Hickein 607-432-6596
1945: Richard Collier 941-768-1439
1945: Not available
1946: Pauline (Johnson) Collier 941-768-1439
1946: Not available
1947: Francis Sprecco 619-443-3143
1948: Not available
1949: Barbara (Hammond) Whitmarsh 518-372-0398 
1950: Not available
1951: Arnold Pickett 315-858-0796 
1952: Joseph Ranieri
1953: Anne (Cleaveland) Warren 607-267-4763
1954: Barbara (Ferguson) Blanchard 607-432-2957
1955: Mary Zummo (please use this email)  or call 607-432-3130
1956: Janice (Radley) Downie 607-432-6200
1957:  Representative needed
1958: Mary (Colone) Hathaway 607-432-1962
1959: Not available
1960: Emilie (Ouimet) Gaisford 607-432-4562
1961: Sharon (Cleveland) Corna 607-432-3643 or 607-287-6545
1962: Not available
1963: Donna (Carey) Null 607-432-6121
1964: Orlo Burch 607-434-3421
1965: Terry Powers 518-877-5905
1966: Dorothy (Reed) Zeh 607-433-2327
1967: Elizabeth (Rowley) Morley 607-263-2358
1968: Arlene (Wislous) Turner 607-432-0380
1968: Janet (Escher) Hendrickson 607-432-6538
1969: Dean Erbe 607-432-3504  https://www.facebook.com/groups/631888516863416/
1970: Anne (Sommer) Jorgensen 831-818-3359
1971: Denise (Ranieri) O’Brien 607-437-3615
1972: Not available
1973: Margaret Baroni 510-933-4263
1973: Sandra Bright
1974: Michael and Evelyn Frazier Kesel
1975: Mary (Bertuzzi) MacGuffie 203-219-5714 and Fran (Andrews) Callahan 518-265-9295 https://www.facebook.com/OHS-Class-of-1975-Oneonta-NY-166812673334357
1976: Linda Perry 607-432-7493
1977: Debbie (Decker) Chipman Reimer  412-362-4472
1978: Robert (Bobby)Pondolfino Jr. 607-287-2732
1979: Kathy (Burnsworth) Lazarovich 508-574-7204                                    https://www.facebook.com/Oneonta-High-Class-Of-79-160510711139844/

1980: Rachel Jessup or Janet Bryceland 619-952-6947                           https://www.facebook.com/groups/614148485813578
1981: Margaret (Broe) Fitzpatrick 301-642-1415    and Jeff Sloan  https://www.facebook.com/groups/282462161778876/members/
1982: Denise Corna Ask Denise for the Facebook link
1983: Gabrielle (Lapotin) Giordano 
1984: Kari (Kurkowski) Ahlquist 607-433-0679 or Janet Hurley Quackenbush  607-434-8453  or Karen Cuyler Oliver           https://www.facebook.com/ohs1984reunion2014
1985: Christy Carney Hill  302-545-1984    https://www.facebook.com/Oneonta-High-School-Class-of-1985-1546450038929370
1986: Jennifer Insetta 607-349-0494
1987:  Joseph Hollist for reunion news-  https://www.facebook.com/groups/256312587774264/
1988: Rebecca Friedman (use WhatsApp)  +3530894999882
1989: Arley Evans Lau  914-629-6550  

https://www.facebook.com/groups/672648636485075
1990: Laura (vom Saal) Milanette 585 943-5953   ohs1990@yahoogroups.com
1991: Not available
1992:Chad Smith 607-372-4446 or Karen Greiner Gilbertson
1993: Not available
1994: Not available
1996: Chris Wilcox 607-435-2215
1997: Brad Hess  850-708-4121  or Maria Lambros Wanes  607-437-8699
1998: Corinne Bresee Smith 434-3145      https://www.facebook.com/groups/129089667740362
1999: Lisa Lamb 607-432-0482     https://www.facebook.com/groups/589909414738143/

2000: Kelly Hunt Post    https://www.facebook.com/groups/26206383242/?ref=share
2001: Nicole Ann VanSteenburg House 

2005: Kaytee Lipari Shue 

2006: Keshia Robinson Genzardi  607-441-0595    https://www.facebook.com/groups/518208264996849/?ref=share

2010: Kaitlyn O’Connor  or Lauren Bailey 607-201-6219  or Vicki Brown  607-422-9310 https://www.facebook.com/groups/515904635621182

2012: Mary Wells   607-267-6516 

2013: Shelby Cleaveland 

2020: https://www.facebook.com/groups/615337385632786/