Class Contacts

We have been fortunate enough to find people in almost all of our graduating classes who are willing to act as correspondents for their class. These correspondents have essentially two responsibilities:
First, they should maintain an accurate and current list of addresses for all class members.
Second, they will make the Association aware of any future class or individual activities which they wish to have included in future Association newsletters.

We are maintaining a database that we can supply your class contact person when the time comes for them to plan a reunion.  Please take the time to make sure we have your correct address, by visiting the address verification page.

Click on a link below to e-mail a correspondent.  There are also links to 3 class pages below the long list.

If you would like to be a class correspondent, use the “Contact Form” link on the left to email us.

 

1932: Not available
1935: Not Available
1936: Frances (Blazo) VanZandt 508-481-3174
1937: Not available
1938: Millie Riesen 607-563-1865
1939: Marion (DeAngelo) Green 607-293-7798
1939: Not available
1940: Not available
1941: Not available
1942: Louise (Townsend) France 607-432-3056
1942: Not available
1943: Jean (Thorpe) Guarino 530-873-5281
1944: Arlean (Zagata) Norton 607-432-6177
1944: Kenneth Weatherly 716-434-2443 or Fred Hickein 607-432-6596
1945: Richard Collier 941-768-1439
1945: Beverly (O’Kelly) Thomson 607-293-7516
1946: Pauline (Johnson) Collier 941-768-1439
1946: Wanda (Roman) Perry 607-263-5482
1947: Francis Sprecco 619-443-3143
1948: Helen (Tucci) Frankl 607-432-6468
1949: Barbara (Hammond) Whitmarsh 518-372-0398 or Hilde “Hubig” Britton hildebritton@hotmail.com
1950: Molly Swain
1951: Arnold Pickett 315-858-0796 or Joyce Atchinson 607-432-1942
1952: Joseph Ranieri
1953: Anne (Cleaveland) Warren 607-267-4763
1954: Barbara (Ferguson) Blanchard 607-432-2957
1955: Mary Zummo (please use this email)  or call 607-432-3130
1956: Janice (Radley) Downie 607-432-6200
1957:  Representative needed
1958: Mary (Colone) Hathaway 607-432-1962
1959: Adah Campbell Day 607-988-7022
1960: Emilie (Ouimet) Gaisford 607-432-4562
1961: Sharon (Cleveland) Corna 607-432-3643
1962: Jean (Gallagher) Hobkirk 607-432-0970
1963: Donna (Carey) Null 607-432-6121
1964: Orlo Burch 607-434-3421
1965: Terry Powers 518-877-5905
1966: Dorothy (Reed) Zeh 607-433-2327
1967: Elizabeth (Rowley) Morley 607-263-2358
1968: Arlene (Wislous) Turner 607-432-0380
1968: Janet (Escher) Hendrickson 607-432-6538
1969: Dean Erbe 607-432-3504
1970: Anne (Sommer) Jorgensen 831-423-7488
1971: Denise (Ranieri) O’Brien 607-437-3615
1972: Renee House
1973: Margaret Baroni 510-933-4263
1973: Sandra Bright
1974: Michael and Evelyn Frazier Kesel
1975: Mary (Bertuzzi) MacGuffie 203-259-8603 (backup: Carolyn (Ellegate) Marks 607-435-7361)
1976: Linda Perry 607-432-7493
1977: Debbie (Decker) Chipman 724-934-1905
1978: Robert Pondolfino 607-432-6476
1979: Kathy (Burnsworth) Lazarovich 508-947-7890
1980: Rachel Jessup
1981: Margaret (Broe) Fitzpatrick 301-942-0631
1982: Denise Corna 607-434-8304.
1983: Gabrielle (Lapotin) Giordano 508-435-3692
1984: Kari (Kurkowski) Ahlquist 607-433-0679
1985: Amy Brazier 607-436-9085
1986: Jennifer Insetta 607-433-0544
1987: Frank Microni 607-432-4831 or Joseph Hollist for reunion news-
1988: Michelle (Grover) VanValkenburg 607-431-1960
1989: Jenee Rasmussen 607-433-5203 and Melanie Grover Le Clainche
1990: Laura (vom Saal) Milanette 585 943-5953
1991: Julie Himes 433-7214
1992:Chad Smith 434-3145, Mike Himes 433-7214
1993:Dan Forbes 432-3715
1994:Noelle Forbes 432-3715
1996 Chris Wilcox 607-435-2215
1997 Brad Hess
1998: Corinne Bresee Smith 434-3145
1999: Lisa Lamb 607-432-0482
2001: Nicole Ann VanSteenburg House 607-432-5560


 

Class Web Pages:

Class of 1964

Class of 1980

Class of 1990